CTET Paper Leak Questions

Join Now

CTET Paper Leak Questions

Join Now
---Advertisement---

Child Development and Pedagogy CTET TET- Quiz 100

By Roshan Ekka

Published On:

Follow Us
---Advertisement---
[njwa_button id="19193"]

नमस्कार दोस्तों,  आज हमारी टीम AllGovtJobsIndia.in CTET EXAM 2024 में में पूछे जाने जाने वाले इम्पोर्टेन्ट क्वेश्चन लेकर आये है, जो की इस बार के CTET EXAM में आने की संभावना है : 

Here is a Child Development Quiz 100 for upcoming CTET exams 2024 . This Quiz is very helpful for all candidates who are preparing for CTET exam, as well as for B.Ed Entrance Exam.This quiz also helpful for Teaching Entrance Test for all State TET  Exams. We are sharing important Questions which are based on CTET Exam with latest exam pattern. If you daily practice Child Development Quiz we ensure that you can score good marks in your exam.

very Important Question for Upcoming CTET ExamJanuary 2024

Name:  Child Development Quiz 100 – 2024 

Subject: Child Development and pedagogy

Language: English

Questions: 10 Objective Type Questions

Time Allowed: 06 Minutes

Helpful for:  B.Ed Entrance, UGC NET, Teaching aptitude, CTET, State TET Exam, Reet, UPTET, Teaching Aptitude Quiz for all Teaching Entrance Test.

Q1. Kohlberg indicate that at the most primitive level of moral development, morality is decided by

A) Individual right and social contracts

B) Rewards and punishment

C) Individual conscience

D) Social approval or disapproval

Ans: B

Q2.Motivation is a:

See also  CTET CDP Mock Test Child Pedagogy Quiz 9

A) Scientific concept

B) Psychology concept

C) Natural concept

D)Materialistic concept

Ans: B

Q3. Teachers Day is the birthday of –

A) Gandhi Ji

B) Sarvapalli Radha krishan

C) Jagdish Chand Bashu

D) Swami Vivekanand

Ans: B

Q4. While using ‘audio-visual aids’ you should keep in mind that –

A) It should be presented in dramatic manner

B) It should be according to the topic

C) It should be from unknown to known

D) Children should already be told about it

Ans: B

Q5. Learning which involves motor organs is called

A) Sensory learning

B) Motor learning

C) Verbal learning

D) Sensory- Motor learning

Ans: D

Q6.The aims of Indian education should be

A) To accelerate the process of modernization

B) To increase productivity

C) To bring about social and national integration

D) All of the above.

Ans: D

Q7.What is necessary to improve the standard of education?

A) Increment in salary of teachers

B) Continue evaluation of text books

C) Amendment in the syllabus

Ans: C 

 Q8.What is the objective of celebrating Teacher’s day?

A) To remember great teachers

B) To play homage to Dr.Radha krishana

C) To honor the teaching community

D) To remember teacher of ancient times

Ans: D 

Q9. Who developed the componential analysis approach to intelligence?

A) Jean Piaget

B) Howard Gardner

C) Robert Sternberg

D) J.P Guilford

Ans: C 

Q10. Learning is basically

A) Group process

B) Individual process

C) Social process

D) Co – operational process

Ans: B 

Child Development Quiz 100

10 Question 06 Minutes

Leaderboard: Child Development Quiz 100

maximum of 10 points
Pos. Name Entered on Points Result
Table is loading
No data available
See also  Child Development and -Pedagogy CTET TET-Quiz-05

महत्वपूर्ण लेख जरूर पढ़ें: राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा नीति 1986 के अनुसार शिक्षा के उद्देश्य एवं लक्ष्य क्या है?

यह भी पढ़ें

 

[njwa_button id="19193"]

2 thoughts on “Child Development and Pedagogy CTET TET- Quiz 100”

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

प्रिय पाठको इस वेबसाइट का किसी भी प्रकार से केंद्र सरकार, राज्य सरकार तथा किसी सरकारी संस्था से कोई लेना देना नहीं है| हमारे द्वारा सभी जानकारी विभिन्न सम्बिन्धितआधिकारिक वेबसाइड तथा समाचार पत्रो से एकत्रित की जाती है इन्ही सभी स्त्रोतो के माध्यम से हम आपको सभी राज्य तथा केन्द्र सरकार की जानकारी/सूचनाएं प्रदान कराने का प्रयास करते हैं और सदैव यही प्रयत्न करते है कि हम आपको अपडेटड खबरे तथा समाचार प्रदान करे| हम आपको अन्तिम निर्णय लेने से पहले आधिकारिक वेबसाइट पर विजिट करने की सलाह देते हैं, आपको स्वयं आधिकारिक वेबसाइट पर विजिट करके सत्यापित करनी होगी| DMCA.com Protection Status